2016 Saint-Hyacinthe Fair

Return to list of exhibitions (archives)

 

Junior Calf
Intermediate Calf
Senior Calf
Summer Yearling
Junior Yearling
Intermediate Yearling
Senior Yearling
Junior Herd
Junior Champion
Reserve Junior Champion
Junior Honorable Mention
Junior 2-year-old
Senior 2-year-old
Junior 3-year-old
Senior 3-year-old
4-year-old
5-year-old
Mature Cow
Grand Champion
Reserve Grand Champion
Honorable Mention
Junior Exhibitor Banner
Junior Breeder Banner
Exhibitor Banner
Breeder Banner
Progeny of Dam
Breeder's Herd
Total performance
Juge / judge:Darry Smith

Junior Calf


1 - Lagace Volvo Mollyna
(Kamouraska Volvo -ET)
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

2 - Marilie Animate Kaboul
(Du Petit Bois Animate)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

3 - Des Prairies Gitane
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

4 - Dale Vista Perfecter Tulip
(Forever Schoon Perfecter)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

5 - Marilie Reality Mellini-ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Intermediate Calf


1 - Marilie Warner Akila
(Des Coteaux Warner)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

2 - Des Prairies Peugeot 2 -ET
(Nexus Dreamer)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

3 - Dale Vista Dreamer Jackie
(Nexus Dreamer)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

4 - Dale Vista Dreamer Larimy
(Nexus Dreamer)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

5 - Laroc Perfecter Charlotte
(Forever Schoon Perfecter)
Ferme Claude Larocque inc, Upton, Qc

6 - Daniman Powerstroke Feeling
(Marbrae Powerstroke)
Ferme Daniman enr., Brigham, Qc

Top of page

Senior Calf


1 - Des Prairies Niagara
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

2 - Lagace Rockstar Quenn -ET
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

3 - Marilie Reality Melana -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

4 - Marilie Reality Medium -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

5 - Laroc Oreo Hanna
(Laroc Oreo)
Ferme Claude Larocque inc, Upton, Qc

6 - Daniman Jurassic Fabuleuse
(D'albanel Jurassic)
Ferme Daniman enr., Brigham, Qc

Top of page

Summer Yearling


1 - Bavaroise Prime Reeve
(De la Plaine Prime)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

2 - Dale Vista Dreamer Nice
(Nexus Dreamer)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

3 - Jpfarm Midas Bollywood
(Faucher Midas -ET)
Jean-Philippe Daunais, Sainte-Victoire, Qc

4 - Marilie Rockstar Koriane
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Ferme Marilie senc, Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Junior Yearling


1 - Lagace Reality Luna -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

2 - Des Prairies Tracy
(Lessard Jumper -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

3 - Dale Vista Rockstar Nia -ET
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

Top of page

Intermediate Yearling


1 - Lagace Poker Blanco -ET
(Des Chamois Poker -ET)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Senior Yearling


1 - Des Prairies Germaine
(Des Fleurs Perfect -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

Top of page

Junior Herd


1 -
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

2 -
Ferme Marilie senc, Yamachiche, Qc

3 -
Ferme François Beaudry inc., Granby, Qc

4 -
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

Top of page

Junior Champion

DES PRAIRIES NIAGARA
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

Top of page

Reserve Junior Champion

Lagace Poker Blanco -ET
(Des Chamois Poker -ET)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Junior Honorable Mention

LAGACE ROCKSTAR QUENN -ET
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Junior 2-year-old


1 - Laroc Oreo Mode
(Laroc Oreo)
Ferme Claude Larocque inc, Upton, Qc

2 - Marilie Wingnut Colla
(Haynes-Farm Wingnut)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

3 - Rosayre Jane
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

4 - Marilie Rockstar Arkansas -ET
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Ferme Marilie senc, Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Senior 2-year-old


1 - Marilie Reality Mellie -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

2 - Dale Vista Simbad Comette
(Ronick Simbad)
Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr, Brigham, Qc

3 - Lagace Simbad Morgane -ET
(Ronick Simbad)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

4 - Lagace Predator Mohanna -ET
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

5 - Jpfarm Rockstar Beyonce
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Jean-Philippe Daunais, Sainte-Victoire, Qc

6 - Lagace Predator Modzilla -ET
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Junior 3-year-old


1 - Lagace Predator Diana
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

2 - Dale Vista Gentleman Lira
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

3 - Lagace Momentum Roukie
(Lagace Momentum)
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

4 - Dale Vista Baltimore Vegas
(Palmyra Pardner Baltimore)
Dale Vista Farms & Curtis Barr, Brigham, Qc

5 - Dale Vista Poker Flirt
(Des Chamois Poker -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

Top of page

Senior 3-year-old


1 - Marilie Gentelman Karmina
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

2 - Jpfarm Dreamer Sangria
(Nexus Dreamer)
JP Farm, Montréal, Qc

3 - Bavaroise Burdette Reeva
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette)
Ferme Lagace et fils & Amélie Hardy-Demers, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

4 - Petite Riviere Reality Casta -
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Ferme Marilie senc, Yamachiche, Qc

5 - Dale Vista Picasso Tictoc
(Des Prairies Picasso -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

6 - Woodland View Show Stopper -ET
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Curtis Barr, Knowlton, Qc

7 - Des Prairies Pandora 3 -ET
(Mapleburn Remington -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

Top of page

4-year-old


1 - Des Prairies Pandora 2 -ET
(Mapleburn Remington -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

2 - Marilie Reatity Looping -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

5-year-old


1 - Du Petit Bois Remington Lune -
(Mapleburn Remington -ET)
Ferme Lagacé et fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Mature Cow


1 - Des Prairies K Pamela 2 -ET
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Ferme François Beaudry inc., Granby, Qc

Top of page

Grand Champion

MARILIE GENTELMAN KARMINA
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Reserve Grand Champion

JPFARM DREAMER SANGRIA
(Nexus Dreamer)
JP Farm, Montréal, Qc

Top of page

Honorable Mention

LAROC OREO MODE
(Laroc Oreo)
Ferme Claude Larocque inc, Upton, Qc

Top of page

Junior Exhibitor Banner

FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
Ferme Lagacé et fils, St Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Junior Breeder Banner

JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
Julie et Mario Lacerte (marilie), Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Exhibitor Banner

FERME LAGACÉ ET FILS
Ferme Lagacé et fils, St Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Breeder Banner

JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
Julie et Mario Lacerte (marilie), Yamachiche, Qc

Top of page

Progeny of Dam


1 - Lagace Poker Modaly
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

Top of page

Breeder's Herd


1 -
Ferme Marilie senc, Yamachiche, Qc

2 -
Ferme Lagacé & fils, Saint-Hyacinthe, Qc

3 -
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, Qc

4 -
Ferme François Beaudry inc., Granby, Qc

5 -
JP Farm, Montréal, Qc

Top of page

Total performance

DES PRAIRIES PANDORA 2 -ET
(Mapleburn Remington -ET)
Ferme François Beaudry inc, Granby, Qc

 

Membre zone

Search

Search


Connection

Animal query
Octobre 2019
DIMLUNMARMERJEUVENSAM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31