Richmond Fair 2019

Return to list of exhibitions

 

Junior Calf
Intermediate Calf
Senior Calf
Summer Yearling
Junior Yearling
Intermediate Yearling
Senior Yearling
Junior Herd
Junior Champion
Reserve Junior Champion
Junior Honourable Mention
Junior 2-year-old
Senior 2-year-old
Junior 3-year-old
Senior 3-year-old
4-year-old
5-year-old
Mature Cow
Grand Champion
Reserve Champion
Honourable Mention
Premier Exhibitor Banner
Premier Breeder Banner
Breeder's Herd
Juge: Marc Charpentier

Junior Calf


1 - Haurocher Decaf Jelly
(Kamouraska Decaf -ET)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

2 - Hebertview Bigtime Dixie
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Jason Hébert, Richmond, QC

3 - Terrace Bank Maple Model -ET
(De la Plaine Prime)
Terrace Bank Farms inc, Howick, QC

4 - Pine Legacy Clicker Panda
(De Fraserville Clicker -ET)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

5 - Dollhat Dixon Victoria
(Maple-Dell O Dixon -ET)
Ferme Bernarda, Stanstead, QC

6 - Island Brook Dreamer Valour
(Nexus Dreamer)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

Intermediate Calf


1 - Pine Legacy Tuxedo Avon
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

2 - Money Making Magellan Rosée
(Des Coteaux Magellan)
Money Making Ayrshires, Howick, QC

3 - Island Brook Tuxedo Xpresso
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

4 - Pine Legacy Bigtime Jessica
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

5 - Elm Shade Mearle
(Forever Schoon Predator-ET)
Sandy Johnston, Stanstead, QC

6 - Margot Jupiter
(Kamouraska Bigstar -ET)
Ferme Bernarda, Stanstead, QC

Top of page

Senior Calf


1 - Saguenayenne Tuxedo Shania
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Oakburn Farm Reg'd, Howick, QC

2 - Margot Aspen
(Kamouraska Bigstar -ET)
Ferme Bernarda, Stanstead, QC

3 - Pine Legacy Parrain Hershey
(Des Fleurs Parrain -ET)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

4 - Ronde Tuxedo Juny
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

Top of page

Summer Yearling


1 - Island Brook Tuxedo Xactly
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

2 - De la Plaine Amazing Loreal
(Des Coteaux Amazing)
Oakburn Farm Reg'd, Howick, QC

3 - Pine Legacy Volka Firebomb
(Des Coteaux Volka -ET)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

4 - Dollhat Oblique Penny
(Jelyca Oblique)
Ferme Bernarda, Stanstead, QC

5 - Elm Shade Mable
(Blackaddar Sherlock)
Sandy Johnston, Stanstead, QC

Top of page

Junior Yearling


1 - Island Brook Petition Petra
(Selwood Petition)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

2 - Haurocher Petition Jayme
(Selwood Petition)
Ferme du Haurocher, Warwick, QC

Top of page

Intermediate Yearling


1 - Island Brook Prime Joyous
(De la Plaine Prime)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

Senior Yearling


1 - Dale Vista Midas Lulu
(Faucher Midas -ET)
Wyatt Johnston, Stanstead, QC

Top of page

Junior Herd


1 -
Neil & Marlene Burns, Cookshire, QC

2 -
Alan Morin & Fran Enright, Melbourne, QC

Top of page

Junior Champion

SAGUENAYENNE TUXEDO SHANIA
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Oakburn Farm Reg'd, Howick, QC

Top of page

Reserve Junior Champion

HAUROCHER DECAF JELLY
(Kamouraska Decaf -ET)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

Top of page

Junior Honourable Mention

PINE LEGACY TUXEDO AVON
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

Top of page

Junior 2-year-old


1 - Terrace Bank Fliphone
(Terrace Bank Macleod -ET)
Terrace Bank, Double A, Murray Family, Howick, QC

Top of page

Senior 2-year-old


1 - Haurocher Lochinvar Jujube
(Libby's Lochinvar)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

2 - Pine Legacy Yankee Maya
(Guimond Yankee)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

3 - Island Brook Gentle Darling
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

Junior 3-year-old


1 - Pine Legacy Yankee Karaway
(Guimond Yankee)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

Top of page

Senior 3-year-old


1 - Terrace Bank Scarlett
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Terrace Bank Farms inc, Howick, QC

2 - Pine Legacy Mondial Prudence
(Lagace Mondial)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

3 - Island Brook Animate Vanessa
(Du Petit Bois Animate)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

4-year-old


1 - Island Brook Rockstar Xcetera
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

5-year-old


1 - Terrace Bank Answer
(Mont Comi Shockwave -ET)
Terrace Bank Farms inc, Howick, QC

Top of page

Mature Cow


1 - Island Brook Loto Xact
(Faucher Loto -ET)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

Top of page

Grand Champion

HAUROCHER LOCHINVAR JUJUBE
(Libby's Lochinvar)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

Top of page

Reserve Champion

TERRACE BANK FLIPHONE
(Terrace Bank Macleod -ET)
Terrace Bank, Double A, Murray Family, Howick, QC

Top of page

Honourable Mention

TERRACE BANK SCARLETT
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Terrace Bank Farms inc, Howick, QC

Top of page

Premier Exhibitor Banner


1 - ISLAND BROOK AYRSHIRES
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

2 - FERME PINE LEGACY SENC
Ferme Pine Legacy senc, Melbourne, QC

3 - FERME BERNARDA
Ferme Bernarda, Stanstead, QC

Top of page

Premier Breeder Banner


1 - ISLAND BROOK AYRSHIRES (ISLAND BROOK)
Island Brook Ayrshires (island Brook), Cookshire, QC

2 - FERME PINE LEGACY SENC (PINE LEGACY)
Ferme Pine Legacy senc (pine Legacy), Melbourne, QC

3 - HAUROCHER
Haurocher

Top of page

Breeder's Herd


1 -
Larry Ness, Howick, QC

2 -
Alan Morin & Fran Enright, Melbourne, QC

3 -
Neil & Marlene Burns, Cookshire, QC

 

Membre zone

Search

Search


Connection

Animal query
Décembre 2019
DIMLUNMARMERJEUVENSAM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31