Royal Winter Fair 2019

Return to list of exhibitions

 

Summer calf
Junior Calf
Intermediate Calf
Senior Calf
Summer Yearling
Junior Yearling
Intermediate Yearling
Junior Champion
Reserve Junior Champion
Junior Honourable Mention
Junior Breeder Banner
Junior Exhibitor Banner
Junior Herd
Milking Yearling
Junior 2-year-old
Senior 2-year-old
Junior 3-year-old
Senior 3-year-old
Intermediate Champion
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Honourable Mention Intermediate
4-year-old
5-year-old
Mature Cow
Progeny of Dam
Breeder's Herd
Senior Champion
Reserve Senior Champion
Honourable Mention Senior
Grand Champion
Reserve Grand Champion
Honourable Mention Grand Champion
Breeder's Herd
Premier Exhibitor Award
Premier Breeder Award
Best udder champion
Reserve champion - Best udder
Honourable mention - Best udder
Production Award
Total Performance
Premier Exhibitor Banner
Premier Breeder Banner
Premier Exhibitor Banner
Premier Breeder Banner

Summer calf


1 - Vieux Village Gentleman Diamond
(Duo Star Gentleman)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - De la Plaine Bigtime Bixi
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

3 - Vieux Village Gentleman Jazia
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

4 - Gleneil Tuxedo Tijuana
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Gleneil Farms & Michael Mcconnel, Dalkeith, ON

5 - Marilie Reality Merline -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

Top of page

Junior Calf


1 - Brixham Bt Attitude
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, Upper Rawdon, NS

2 - Bavaroise Dbl Barrel Reese
(Family-Af-Ayr Rem Dbl Barrel)
Amélie Hardy-Demers, William & Emile Poirier, Sainte-Cécile-DE-Lévrard, QC

3 - Vieux Village Blanche Neige
(Family-Af-Ayr Rem Dbl Barrel)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

4 - Rosayre Prime Rizzo
(De la Plaine Prime)
Ken & Shirley Rose, Mountain, ON

5 - Glen Robert Hot Sauce
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Glen Robert Farm inc., Port Perry, ON

6 - Bold Bigtime Allie
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Anthony Bilodeau, Saint-Agapit, QC

7 - Haurocher Decaf Jelly
(Kamouraska Decaf -ET)
Ferme du Haurocher & Ferme Ronde, Warwick, QC

8 - Pine Plains Sko Fern 2
(Visserdale Skoda -ET)
Scott Jermey, Oro-Medonte, ON

9 - Cyn Lorr Poppy 2
(Des Chamois Poker -ET)
Cynthia & Bernard Daoust, Finch, ON

Top of page

Intermediate Calf


1 - Vieux Village Gentleman Joy
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - West Meadow Dingmac Demp Ella -ET
(Maple-Dell Burdet Dempsey-ET)
Neil G Kittle, Winchester, ON

3 - Selwood Reality Alona
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Robert Tolhurst, Vankleek Hill, ON

4 - De la Plaine Athenos Fling -ET
(Ruisseau Clair Athenos -ET)
Ferme de la Plaine & Keltan Tanguay, Sainte-Francoise, QC

5 - Money Making Magellan Rosée
(Des Coteaux Magellan)
Money Making Ayrshires, Howick, QC

6 - Dale Vista Tuxedo Appero
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, QC

7 - St Felicien Saguenay Chanel
(Des Fleurs Saguenay)
Ferme Ayr-Ouelle enr., Rivière-Ouelle, QC

Top of page

Senior Calf


1 - West Meadow Dingmac Dream Elly -ET
(Nexus Dreamer)
Neil G Kittle, Winchester, ON

2 - Saguenayenne Tuxedo Shania
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Oakburn Farm Reg'd & Raebburn Holsteins, Howick, QC

3 - Forever Schoon Pocahontas
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Forever Schoon Farm, Hammond, ON

4 - Brixham Rockstar Racquel
(Kamouraska Rockstar)
Windarra Farms, Upper Rawdon, NS

5 - Chaluka Revolution Réa -ET
(Des Coteaux Revolution -ET)
Ferme Normand Brillant, St-Alexandre-DE-Kamouraska, QC

6 - Belleroute Tuxedo Rihana
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte et Sarah Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

7 - West Meadow Pred Vallie
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Neil G Kittle, Winchester, ON

8 - Vieux Village Gentleman Josie
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

9 - Pine Plains Tux Fern
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Scott Jermey, Oro-Medonte, ON

10 - Artifact Haven Neo
(La Sapiniere Chelyote)
Paul & Betty Hampson, Woodstock, ON

Top of page

Summer Yearling


1 - Belleroute Rocky Mountain -ET
(Family-Af-Ayr Rem Dbl Barrel)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

2 - Ridgewood Loch Moolah
(Libby's Lochinvar)
Neil G Kittle, Winchester, ON

3 - Island Brook Tuxedo Xactly
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Island Brook Ayrshires, Cookshire, QC

4 - Marilie Tuxedo Absinthe ET
(Ruisseau Clair Tuxedo -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

5 - Brixham Samson Lark
(Visserdale Selwood P Samson)
Windarra Farms, Upper Rawdon, NS

6 - Dream Ridge Wild Child
(Kamouraska Volvo -ET)
Dream Ridge, Blackaddar & Huronholm, Hammond, ON

7 - Autumn View Rosi 183
(Des Coteaux Amazing)
Scott Jermey, Oro-Medonte, ON

Top of page

Junior Yearling


1 - Chaluka Bigtime Xénita -ET
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Ferme Charest (2001) inc., Marc Fournier, St-Alexandre-DE-Kamouraska, QC

2 - Roussettes Chelyote Ficelle
(La Sapiniere Chelyote)
Anthony Bilodeau, Saint-Agapit, QC

3 - Hickory Grove Check Forever 298
(Nolanda Acres Polled Checkmate 396)
Bar M Holdings, Hagersville, ON

Top of page

Intermediate Yearling


1 - Marilie Chelyote Alysse
(La Sapiniere Chelyote)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

2 - Larch Farm Raakel
(Raven Glen Pupp)
Catherine Whetter & Patrick Daoust, Finch, ON

3 - Vieux Village Gentleman Jelly
(Duo Star Gentleman)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Junior Champion

VIEUX VILLAGE GENTLEMAN JOY
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Reserve Junior Champion

BELLEROUTE ROCKY MOUNTAIN -ET
(Family-Af-Ayr Rem Dbl Barrel)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Junior Honourable Mention

BRIXHAM BT ATTITUDE
(Marbrae Bigtime)
Windarra Farms & Dana Greenough, Upper Rawdon, NS

Top of page

Junior Breeder Banner

Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Junior Exhibitor Banner

Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Junior Herd


1 -
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 -
Gillian Greenough, Upper Rawdon, NS

3 -
Neil Kittle, Winchester, ON

4 -
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

Top of page

Milking Yearling


1 - Vieux Village Bb Lady
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - Vieux Village Bk Jude
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

3 - Cadrijo Rubicom Mamzell
(Des Coteaux Rubicom -ET)
Richard Cadieux & Johanne Mallette, Lachute, QC

4 - De la Plaine Burdette Piglet -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

Top of page

Junior 2-year-old


1 - Money Making Rubicom Manguel
(Des Coteaux Rubicom -ET)
Money Making Ayrshires, Howick, QC

2 - Bellevue du Lac Cal Pentagonie -ET
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Bellevue du Lac S.E.N.C., Lambton, QC

3 - Marilie Volvo Cognac
(Kamouraska Volvo -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

4 - Vieux Village Predator Dakota
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

5 - Artifact Haven Robin 2
(Des Erables Ivanhoe)
Paul & Betty Hampson, Woodstock, ON

6 - Terrace Bank Fliphone
(Terrace Bank Macleod -ET)
Terrace Bank, Double A, Murray Family, Howick, QC

Top of page

Senior 2-year-old


1 - Margot Calimero Lola -ET
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

2 - Musqie Yankee Carabelle
(Guimond Yankee)
Ferme Yvon Sicard et Pierre Boulet, St-Justin, QC

Top of page

Junior 3-year-old


1 - De la Plaine Vicking Mimi-Static
(De la Plaine Vicking -ET)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

2 - Terrace Bank White Lilac
(Terrace Bank Free Beer -ET)
Terrace Bank Farms inc, Howick, QC

3 - Marilie Volvo Coka
(Kamouraska Volvo -ET)
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

Top of page

Senior 3-year-old


1 - De la Plaine Vicking Sushi
(De la Plaine Vicking -ET)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

Top of page

Intermediate Champion

MARGOT CALIMERO LOLA -ET
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Reserve Intermediate Champion

VIEUX VILLAGE BB LADY
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Honourable Mention Intermediate

MUSQIE YANKEE CARABELLE
(Guimond Yankee)
Ferme Yvon Sicard et Pierre Boulet, St-Justin, QC

Top of page

4-year-old


1 - Vieux Village Predator Apple
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - Vieux Village Bk Jewel
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

3 - Vieux Village Calienté
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

4 - Selwood Reality Orchid -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Robert Tolhurst, Vankleek Hill, ON

5 - Yellow Briar Petula 2
(Des Chamois Poker -ET)
Jessica Peter & Garrett Schmidt, Delavan, WI

Top of page

5-year-old


1 - Bellevue du Lac Rea Dentyne ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Ferme Bellevue du Lac S.E.N.C., Lambton, QC

Top of page

Mature Cow


1 - Margot Patagonie
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

2 - Dale Vista Gentleman Lira
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, QC

3 - Silver Cedar Abby 2
(Palmyra Tri-Star Reality)
Brian F Mitchell, Thamesford, ON

4 - De la Plaine Burdette Bling -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

5 - Vieux Village C. Lacey
(Cedarvale Charleston)
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Progeny of Dam


1 - Forever Schoon Ping
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

2 - Marilie Wingnut Colla
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

3 - Dingmac Bbbk Elegance
Neil Kittle, Winchester, ON

Top of page

Breeder's Herd


1 -
Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 -
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

Top of page

Senior Champion

MARGOT PATAGONIE
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Reserve Senior Champion

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Honourable Mention Senior

VIEUX VILLAGE BK JEWEL
(Blackaddar B B Kellogg)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Grand Champion

MARGOT PATAGONIE
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Reserve Grand Champion

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Honourable Mention Grand Champion

MARGOT CALIMERO LOLA -ET
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Breeder's Herd

Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Premier Exhibitor Award

Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Premier Breeder Award

Florent Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Best udder champion

MARGOT PATAGONIE
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Reserve champion - Best udder

MARGOT CALIMERO LOLA -ET
(Margot Calimero)
Ferme Margot enr, Ste Perpétue, QC

Top of page

Honourable mention - Best udder

VIEUX VILLAGE PREDATOR APPLE
(Forever Schoon Predator -ET)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

Top of page

Production Award

DE LA PLAINE BURDETTE BLING -ET
(Palmyra Tri-Star Burdette-ET)
Ferme de la Plaine, Sainte-Francoise, QC

Top of page

Total Performance

DALE VISTA GENTLEMAN LIRA
(Duo Star Gentleman -ET)
Dale Vista Farms senc, Brigham, QC

Top of page

Premier Exhibitor Banner


1 - FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - NEIL G KITTLE
Neil G Kittle, Winchester, ON

3 - JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

Top of page

Premier Breeder Banner


1 - FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY (VIEUX VILLAGE)
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley (vieux Village), Piopolis, QC

2 - WINDARRA FARMS (BRIXHAM)
Windarra Farms (brixham), Upper Rawdon, ON

2 - JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
Julie et Mario Lacerte (marilie), Yamachiche, QC

3 - WEST
West

Top of page

Premier Exhibitor Banner


1 - FLORENT, VICKY ET BIANCA FOLEY
Florent, Vicky et Bianca Foley, Piopolis, QC

2 - FERME DE LA PLAINE
Ferme de la Plaine, Ste-Françoise Lotbinière, QC

3 - JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE
Julie et Mario Lacerte, Yamachiche, QC

Top of page

Premier Breeder Banner


1 - FLORENT FOLEY (VIEUX VILLAGE)
Florent Foley (vieux Village), Piopolis, QC

2 - FERME DE LA PLAINE (DE LA PLAINE)
Ferme de la Plaine (de la Plaine), Ste-Françoise Lotbinière, QC

3 - JULIE ET MARIO LACERTE (MARILIE)
Julie et Mario Lacerte (marilie), Yamachiche, QC

 

Membre zone

Search

Search


Connection

Animal query
Décembre 2019
DIMLUNMARMERJEUVENSAM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31